Friday, January 30, 2009

MOB So Special =]

Thursday, Jan. 29th Saddity,Stylin' and Fashion were oh so bored. Took pointless pics Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic.
Dont you hate when your tallking to someone and there texting and not paying ANY attention to you..Well Saddity does to me all the time..& I know the Bitch hears me. Image and video hosting by TinyPic
So we went out for a few.Waited for the wonderful 3 train
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
First we went Downtown Brooklyn to run some arraigns for Saddity's mother. There we went to Children's Place, Macy*s and McDonalds lol. In Children's Place Fashion found something very funny(idk what) but take a look....

video

Then we went to Soho...walked around..blah..bought a few thang..blah. Then we Seen Movado " ANYWAAYSSSS GANGATA 4 LYFE =]Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic

Then he told Kalisha "MOB so special" lol

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

One Of The Most Stressful Things I'll Ever Do In This Lifetime...

Oh Yes, The Hell Has Begun.



( PLANNING !!! )

For many who don't already know...I, Hollywood, am in fact 15. Yeah; I don't believe it either. Lol. But hey, it is what it is. Anyways...like most girls, turning 16 is extremely important to me & this year is my year to celebrate. So my mother gave me 2 options for how I could spend my 16th birthday (which is October 6th!) :

Option One: Hollywood, Mama Hollywood & The M.O.B. pack up and travel to any country of my choice. =/
Option Two: Have a partyyyyyyy. =D

Without much thought, I immediately said I wanted a party. After I sat down on the phone with Fashion for close to 2 hours discussing necessities & what not....I realized planning this party will be much harder than I assumed.

On the bright side, I have 9 months to get my shit together. & With the help of my Most Official Bitches, make my 16th birthday a unforgettable one.

Sunday, January 25, 2009

F%#K

Saddity beat me blogging about Kanye West x Louis Vuttion new sneaker

FUCK OFF !

I feel like this....




Saturday, January 24, 2009

Louis Vuitton x Kanye West.

Kanye West debuted his Louis Vuitton shoe at the Louis Vuitton menswear showcase in Paris this week.

"Overwhelming -- I've wanted to be a fashion designer my entire life," Kanye said reacting to his shoes being on the runway. "And to see my stuff in the Vuitton show was something else. It was a dream come true. And the way those guys were styled -- they were dressed better than me!"


Kanye with designer Marc Jacobs!





Said to hit stores in June 2009.

What do you think about them?

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

It's OFFICIAL!

Photobucket
Photobucket

So yesterday was history for the United States, rather the world. Our 44th COLORED president was sworn into office. THANK GOD!
I know it was something many didnt want to miss. . meaning I know many didn't miss it, so i won't blab on about what yesterday was like.

I must add that my favorite girls (besides the M.O.B), Sasha & Malia Obama looked fabulous & were so well behaved due to their ages, any other child that age. .pshh well you know!

Photobucket
Photobucket

The president's night was continued with 10 official Balls that he was sure to attend with the First Lady of the United States. (where there first dance as President and first lady took place at the 'Neighborhood Ball', Beyonce made all of that possible; singing "At Last" by Etta James !

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Photobucket
Words cant express how I feel about this all. I'm thankful & speechless!
Nice man, got right down to business!
Photobucket

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

Aint' Nothing like a Tote

Fully Loaded

This season's " It Bag". A splashy, look at me canvas totes that holds everything from your books to your magazines... anything.


CHLOE

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


HARAJUKU LOVERS

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Image and video hosting by TinyPic

LONGCHAMP

Thursday, January 15, 2009

Dee and Ricky


Dee and Ricky Jackson, 21-yr old twins from Staten Island who make these freak-out amazing pixel heart pins. Or perhaps you recognize their work from the Marc Jacobs runway?

"Dee and Ricky made that show really pop with those accessories, we killed em. They didn’t even see us coming. My Boy Matt Bananas threw this party in the Hamptons for Camp Beverly Hills, Dee and Ricky rolled there & we met this boy Jay Peezy (Jason Preston), dude be chilling with Marc Jacobs. Jason saw some belts we were rocking & he placed an order. We dropped them off to him the next day. He call us back later that night like, YO! Marc loves the belts! He wants Dee and Ricky to style the runway show at the Armory. "



Get Down With The Sickness (Seriously, Smh.)

This is how I felt yesterday...


& this is how I've felt for 3 fuckin days straight. Smh. So I didn't attend school yesterday & I did alot of random things that had to be done but I was procrastinating about for a long time. Blah, so I slept (nothin new.), updated my i-Touch, ate, slept some more, called my dad about 1,000,000,000 times, popped close to a whole bottle of Tylenol, took a hot bubble bath and still I feel like SHIT.

This is day 3 & its really getting old now. -_-

Funny thing is, every one in M.O.B. except Stylin' is sick. Fashion has a sore throat, Saddity broke her neck or some shit & I have extreme body pains. I guess Stylin's okay because of her athletic abilities & all. Lucky bitch. Lol.

Anyways, someone with great significance to the M.O.B. is celebrating their birthday on Saturday so hopefully we'll be better by then. I'll definitely keep you guys updated on our recovery. =]

Ciao !

Tuesday, January 13, 2009

Rihanna x Grammy Artwork. :)

Check out this cool new artwork of Rihanna in promotion of the upcoming 51st Grammy Awards


All of the text used for Rihanna’s portrait contains the song titles from a list of at least 15 songs that inspired her. The art will be featured on billboards, and online campaigns worldwide. Rihanna’s selections included at least FIVE Destiny’s Child songs: “Say My Name,” “Bills, Bills, Bills,” “Survivor,” “Independent Women” and “Lose My Breath.”

Ciara in Essence. .





Golden Globe Awards 2009

Fashionistas missed out on the Golden Globe fashions in 2008 when the ceremony was cancelled due to the writers’ strike, but the gala returned on Sunday, kicking off the 2009 awards season with high style at the Beverly Hills Hotel. Dashing power couple Jay-Z and Beyoncé were red-carpet ready:


Beyonce:

CoverGirl and actress Joy Bryant:



A woman who adores Dior, supermodel Alek Wek:

Taraji P. Henson:


Actresses Garcelle Beauvais and Eva Longoria:


“Hustle and Flow” actor Terrence Howard:

Puff Daddy. . LOL, Sean Combs:
Newest member of the “CSI” drama series Laurence Fishburne:

Tracy Morgan:


Lauren Velez:

Zoe Saldana:

Sunday, January 11, 2009

Vibe x KanyeWest

To all the VIBE haters, welcome to heartbreak. Here's the first look at Kanye West's first ever solo VIBE cover. This is an issue you don't want to miss, with an in-depth Kanye West VIBE Q by VIBE Music Editor Sean Fennessey, a piece on the fight for J. Dilla's legacy by Kelley Louise Carter, and an inside look at the making of hip hop's first biopic, Notorious, by Dream Hampton.